Ahnentafel

From Bremer Ancestral Lines
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Generation 1

1. Bremer

Generation 2 - Parents

2. Robert Harold Bremer (1928-2012)
3. Evelyn Rose Reynolds (1929-1985)

Generation 3 - Grandparents

4. Frederick William Bremer (1894-1963)
5. Jantjen Van Leeuwen (1891-1942)

6. William Francis Reynolds (1904-1933)
7. Emma Marie Rogers (1902-2000)

Generation 4 - Great-Grandparents

8. Friedrich Joseph Bremer (1863-1931)
9. Eliza Sophia Hope (1871-1965)

10. Gerhardus Hendrik van Leeuwen (1856-1932)
11. Harmina Janzen (1860-1921)

12. John Edgar Reynolds (1874-1932)
13. Rose Agnes Lee (1876-1955)

14. Thomas Alonzo Rogers (1860-1942)
15. Mary Eveline Shippee (1872-1937)

Generation 5 - Second Great-Grandparents

16. Heinrich Friedrich Carl Bremer (1832-1895)
17. Sophie Elisabeth Ritter (1830-1895)

18. William Hope (1849-1921)
19. Ann Smith (1852-1941)

20. Gerrit van Leeuwen (1823-1906)
21. Elsebina Maria Catharina Weenig (1826-1884)

22. Harmanus Janzen (1828-1851)
23. Johanna van der Meij (1831-1902)

24. James Francis Reynolds (1847- )
25. Elizabeth Kavanagh (1844-1904)

26. Edward Charles Lee (1849-1920)
27. Mary Ann McGarry (1850-1917)

28. Kedar Wilson Halstead (1829 or 1830-1892)
29. Sarah Emma Rogers (1831 or 1832-1880)

30. James Henry Shippee (1839-1930)
31. Eveline Adelia Vorce (1846-1876)

Generation 6 - Third Great-Grandparents

32. Heinrich August Bremer (1780-1846)
33. Dorothee Magdalene Bayer (1798-1855)

34. Christoph Ritter (1786 or 1787-1843)
35. Dorothea Nordmann (about 1794-1861)

36. David Hope (1822-1900)
37. Eliza Stone (1822-1871)

38. William Smith (1822-1893)
39. Sophia Ford (1822-1902)

40. Hendrik van Leeuwen (1787-1847)
41. Maria Elizabeth Catharina de Kok (1790-1847)

42. Christiaan Frederik Weenig (1766-1852)
43. Everdina Kamphuis (1788-1866)

44. Barend Janzen (1791-1831)
45. Geertjen Koerselman (1797-1852)

46. Derk Jan van der Meij (1794-1863)
47. Harmina Boom (1799-1875)

48. Bernard Reynolds (1819 or 1820-1884)
49. Susan Cassidy (1819 or 1820-after 1870)

50. Patrick Kavanagh (1802 or 1803-after 1853)
51. Ellen Malone (1812 or 1813-after 1853)

52. Charles Hetherington Lee (1826-1908)
53. Elizabeth Hiltbold (1829-1870)

54. Bernard McGarry (1823 or 1824-1894)
55. Ann Brooker (1826 or 1827-1887)

56. Kedar Halstead (about 1799-between 1848 and 1859)
57. Mary —?— (about 1803- )

60. James Shiner Shippee (1799-1879)
61. Mary Calista Roberts (about 1817-1907)

62. Lowell Vorce (1805 or 1806-1861)
63. Mary Maxfield (1814-1893)

Generation 7 - Fourth Great-Grandparents

66. Johann Heinrich Friedrich Bayer (1768 or 1769- )
67. Dorothee Margarethe Merkel (1766- )

72. Charles Hope (1797-1867)
73. Hannah Powell (1796-1877)

75. Harriet Stone (1800-1875)

76. Isaac Smith (1796-1865)
77. Charlotte Eagle (1801-about 1858)

78. William Ford (1782-1842)
79. Elizabeth Sophia Durbidge (1790-1867)

80. Gerrit van Leeuwen (1747-1819)
81. Petronella van Rosmalen (1751-1804)

82. Johannes de Kok (1756-1823)
83. Johanna Blommendaal (1753-1813)

84. Johan Christiaan Weenig (1723 or 1724-1813)
85. Margaretha Holtz (1740-1770)

86. Jacob Kamphuis (1760-1829)
87. Maria Verduijn (1766-1839)

88. Jan Jansen (1762-1845)
89. Everdina Barink (1766-1826)

90. Jan Koerselman (1767-1845)
91. Harmina Ebbink (1772-1815)

92. Hendrik van der Meij (1750-1820)
93. Willemina Klaphekke (1749-1798)

94. Jan Everts Boom (1773-1857)
95. Janna Harmens (1771-1811)

96. John Reynolds (about 1787- )
97. Catharine —?— (1791- )

98. —?— Cassidy (about 1788- )
99. Elizabeth —?— (1792 or 1793-1865)

104. Timothy Lee (1796-after 1870)
105. Mary A. Hetherington (1797 or 1798-1861)

106. Jacob Hiltbold (1797-1878)
107. Abigail Johnson (1804-1883)

108. Bernard McGarry (about 1791- )
109. Bridget —?— (about 1795- )

110. Andrew Brooker (about 1794- )
111. Alice —?— (about 1798- )

112. Thomas Halstead (about 1765-between 1834 and 1836)
113. Mary —?— (about 1769-1848)

120. Jesse Shippee (1764-1833)
121. Almira Shiner (about 1770-between 1820 and 1823)

122. Horace Roberts (1787-1837)
123. Martha Bullock (about 1791-1864)

124. Jonas Vorce (1783-1850)
125. Betsey —?— (1777-1855)

126. Ezekiel Carr Maxfield (about 1792-before 1820)
127. Elvira Wrisley (1796-1833)

Generation 8 - Fifth Great-Grandparents

134. Johann Isaak Merkel (about 1730-1805)
135. Dorothee Magdalene Römermann (1735 or 1736-1808)

144. Thomas Noyes (1737/8-1813)
145. Sarah Tarrant (1771-1819)

146. William Powell (1769-1850)
147. Sarah Rosier (1762-1822)

151. Hester Stone (1776-1817)

152. John Smith (1752-1823)
153. Elizabeth Coblyn (1752-1823)

154. Joseph Eagle (1773-1857)
155. Ann King (1779-1837)

156. Samuel Ford (1735-1795)
157. Jane Truman (1736 or 1737-1814)

158. John Durbidge (1763- )
159. Susanna Churchill (1760-1828)

160. Hendrik van Leeuwen (1707- )
161. Trijntje Groenevelt (1715- )

162. Hendrik van Rosmalen (1722-1791)
162. Jannetje Wardenaar (1724- )

164. Johannes de Kok (1735-1781)
165. Maria Elizabeth Pisa (1736-1799)

166. Johannes Blommendaal (1716-1793)
167. Catharina van der Beek (1728-1796)

168. Godlieb Weenig (about 1691- )
169. Dorothea Vlegtener (about 1695- )

170. Jan Fredrik Holtz (1711-1768)
171. Margaretha Schophuijs (1708-1771)

172. Jacobus Kamphuis (1732-1803)
173. Everdina Pannekoek (1736-1801)

174. Pieter Verduijn (1720-1800)
175. Anna Maria Verdonk (1729-1772)

176. Anthoni Jansen (1724-1797)
177. Jacomina Jansen (1733-1765)

178. Jan Barink (about 1738-1800)
179. Hendersken Smeenk (1742-1809)

180. Roelof Horstman (1726-1806)
181. Geertjen Stegeman (1728-1777)

182. Roelof Ebbink (1739-1800)
183. Fenneken Meijer (1753-1839)

184. Berent Jansen van der Meij (1709-1762)
185. Janna Alberts Wiltink (1717-1761)

186. Jan Derksen (about 1706- )
187. Willemken Willemsen (1710- )

188. Evert Jan Boom (1739-1825)
189. Reintjen Reinders de Groot (1751-1797)

190. Harmen Berends (1733- )
191. Geesken Everts (about 1738- )

208. Timothy Lee (about 1758- )
209. Sarah Bull (about 1762- )

212. Friedrich Hiltbold (1769-1852)
213. Elizabeth Hartmann (1771-before 1830)

214. William Johnson (about 1771-1813)
215. Elizabeth —?— (about 1775-1813)

240. Peter Shippee (1725-before 1812)
241. Zerviah Herendeen (about 1727-before 1774)

242. Edward Shiner (about 1737- )
243. Margaret Strongman (1741- )

244. James Roberts (1746 or 1747-1825)
245. Esther Nims (1759-1825)

248. Asa Vorce (about 1738-1819)
249. Margaret Hair (1746-between 1820 and 1830)

252. John Maxfield (1770- )
253. Molly Carr (1771-1859)

254. Caleb Wrisley (1774-1848)
255. Dorcas Dickinson (1773 or 1774-1847)

Generation 9 - Sixth Great-Grandparents

288. John Noyes (1707-1765)
289. Rebecca Cole (1705-1788)

290. Joseph Tarrant (1737-1796)
291. Mary White (1743-1779)

292. William Powell (1720/1- )
293. Elizabeth Rasier alias Hooper (1730- )

294. William Rosier (1731- )
295. Martha Eastman (1725-1816)

302. Charles Stone (1748-1833)
303. Jenny Smith (1747-1793)

304. John Smith (1726-1767)
305. Mary Elton (1727/8-1759)

306. Benjamin Coblyn (1713/4- )
307. Martha Godden (about 1717- )

308. John Eagle (1740-1790)
309. Jane Skitterell (1737-1803)

310. Thomas King (1755-1826)
311. Hannah Dear (1755 or 1756-1828)

312. Samuel Ford (1702/3- )
313. Dinah Williams (about 1713-1764)

316. Robert Durbidge (1731-1789)
317. Elizabeth Aubrey (1736-1787)

318. Jasper Churchill (1737-1778)
319. Melior Eyres (about 1739-1770)

320. Cornelis van Leeuwen (1676-1720)
321. Jacomina van der Post (1683- )

322. Gerrit Groenevelt (1666- )
323. Wijntje Dirks Vlasvelt (1672-1737)

324. Anthonij Jacobs van Rosmalen (1694-1777)
325. Pieternella Bibout (1696-1787)

326. Hendrik Wardenaar (1703-1749)
327. Pietertje Somberg (1701- )

328. Adrianus de Kok (about 1702-1773)
329. Johanna van Muijswinkel (1706-1753)

330. Matthijs Pisa (1713-1766)
331. Aletta Kantelberg (1713-1780)

332. Hendrik Blommendaal (1690- )
333. Zara van der Togt (1689-about 1722)

334. Jan van der Beek (1694- )
335. Catharina Simonsberg (1689-1736)

340. Hans Heinrich Holz (1666- )
341. Anna Justina Wettich (about 1676- )

342. Willem Schophuijs (about 1671- )

344. Jacob Kamphuis (about 1706-1781)
345. Alida Everts (1710-1782)

346. Jan Willem Pannekoek (about 1701-1787)
347. Hendrika Weijerman (1705-1773)

348. Joris Verduijn (1689-1761)
349. Geertruij de Vogel (1686-1758)

350. Adrianus Verdonk (1701-1737)
351. Maria Letten (about 1705- )

352. Johannes Anthoni (about 1691-before 1734)
353. Geertruid Ooswold (about 1695- )

354. Jan Zegers (about 1700- )
355. Hendrina Gerrits (1704- )

358. Jan Smeenk (1701- )
359. Grietjen Boesveld (about 1705-1766)

360. Arent Jansen op de Horst (1689-1751)
361. Jenneken Derks op Groot Asselaer (1697-1779)

362. Gerrit Stoffers Stegeman (1677-1743)
363. Anna Jansen Brummelman (about 1688-1743)

364. Willem Hendriks Ebbink (1709-1789)
365. Jenneken Roelofs Aessink (1712-1767)

366. Willem Boomkamp (1704-1761)
367. Harmina Meijer (1711-1763)

368. Jan Alberts ter Vrucht/van der Meij (about 1675-before 1724)
369. Aaltjen Hendriks op Kleine Bentink (1682- )

370. Albert Hendriks ten Bus (1675- )
371. Hilleken Jansen (1681-1758)

374. Willem Warners (about 1677- )
375. Jenneken Jansen Clapheeke (about 1681- )

376. Jan Boom (1715- )
377. Hendrijna Alders (about 1718-1745)

378. Reinder Reinders (about 1712-1790)
379. Annetje Hendriks (1719- )

380. Berend Hendriks (1706- )
381. Trijntjen Berends (about 1710- )

382. Evert Hendriks (1702- )
383. Aaltjen Blominck (1707- )

424. Hans Burkhard Hildpold (1718- )
425. Anna Joho (1727-1803)

426. Hans Jakob Hartmann (1735-1815)
427. Anna Schaffner (1750-1826)

480. Thomas Shippee (1675-1765)
481. Sarah Place (1686-1765)

482. John Herendeen (about 1686-1734)
483. Esther —?— (about 1696- )

486. Henry Strongman (1716-1786)
487. Mary Falkender (about 1718- )

490. Thomas Nims (1718-1793)
491. Esther Martindale (1722-1807)

496. Richard Force (1707-1776)
497. Hannah Hyde (about 1710-1743)

498. William Hair (about 1707- )
499. Elizabeth Owen (1711- )

504. Joshua Maxfield (1740-1825)
505. Sarah Currier (1739/40-1813)

506. Ezekiel Carr (1736- )
507. Molly Eaton (1741- )

508. Eleazar Wrisley (1742-1810)
509. Anna Pierce (1745-1821)

510. Moses Dickinson (1728- )
511. Prudence Frizzell (1732-1790)

Generation 10 - Seventh Great-Grandparents

576. Edmund Noyes (about 1650-1717)
577. Joan Castle (about 1676-1720/1)

578. Francis Cole (1658-1741)
579. Frances —?— (about 1672-1738)

580. John Tarrant (1711- )
581. Mary —?— (about 1713- )

582. John White (about 1711- )

584. William Powell (about 1683-1742)
585. Sarah Stephens (1687-1750)

586. William Rasier alias Hooper (1681- )
587. Sarah Rogers (1693- )

588. William Rosier (about 1706- )
589. Mary Sims (about 1710- )

590. Thomas Eastman (about 1699- )
591. Martha —?— (about 1703- )

604. Charles Stone (1722-1809)
605. Eleanor Holmes (1723-1807)

606. Thomas Smith (about 1715-1760)
607. Elizabeth —?— (about 1719-1784)

608. John Smith (about 1682-1745)
609. Martha Kingston (1686-1768)

610. Edward Elton (about 1705-1727)
611. Mary Stagg (1708/9-1796)

612. John Coplin (1681-1734/5)
613. Mary Wilkes (about 1685-1730)

616. William Eagle (1707- )
617. Bridget Durrell (1702- )

618. Thomas Skitterell (about 1711-1791)
619. Jane Hazel (1707/8-1774)

620. Charles King (1712/3-1777)
621. Mary Lee (1713-1786 or 1787)

622. Thomas Dear (about 1723- )
623. Elizabeth King (about 1727- )

624. Thomas Fords (about 1665-1738)
625. Mary Buckland (about 1669-1721)

632. John Durbidge (about 1705- )
633. Elizabeth —?— (about 1709- )

634. John Aubrey (1690-1762)
635. Sarah Digweed (1701-1778)

636. Jasper Churchill (1702-1772)
637. Mary —?— (about 1708-1796)

640. Jeremias van Leeuwen (1645- ) (same person as 1310)
641. Pietertje Cornelis van Sterrevelt (1648- ) (same person as 1311)

642. Hendrik Gerrits van der Post (1646- )
643. Abigail Cornelis van Schagen (1644- )

644. Claes Willems Groenevelt (about 1640- )
645. Trijntje Cornelis (about 1644- )

646. Dirk Cornelis Vlasvelt (1649-1709)
647. Annetje Jacobs van der Hoeff (about 1654-1722)

648. Jan Jacobs van Rosmalen (about 1645- )
649. Anneken Jans Borsu (1666- )

650. Henri Bibout (about 1671- )
651. Johanna Gerrits (about 1663-1755)

652. Hendrik Warnaer (1677- )
653. Jannetje Aanbeeld (1673-before 1726)

654. Jacobus Somberg (1675-1744)
655. Jannetje van Leeuwen (1674- )

658. Gerrit van Muijswinkel (1667- )
659. Cornelia van Ossenberg (1678- )

660. Gilles Pisa (about 1676-1741)
661. Johanna Note (about 1680-1741)

662. Wessel Kantelberg (1671-1727)
663. Jacomijntje Waert (1668-1747)

664. Gerrit Martensen Bloemendael (about 1633-1706)
665. Janneken Hendriks (about 1645- )

666. Johannes Jacobs van der Togt (1661- )
667. Maria Jacobs Ham (1664- )

668. Jan van der Beek (about 1655- )
669. Catrina Mollinkhoff (1659- )

670. Pieter Pieters van Simonsberg (1654- )
671. Abigail Worsele (1648- )

680. Christian Holz
681. Anna Maria Etzel

690. Jacobus Everts (about 1682- )
691. Alida Berkman (about 1686- )

694. Jan Jurrien Weijerman (about 1674-1757)
695. Anna Tieben (1678-1758)

696. Cornelis Claessen Verduijn (about 1655-1739)
697. Trijntje Joris van Leeuwen (about 1659- )

698. Pieter de Vogel (1658- )
699. Lijsbeth Tollenaer (1666-before 1694)

700. Adrianus Verdonk (1675-1765)
701. Anna Broekhoven (1672-1758)

702. Pieter Letten (1660- )
703. Femmetje van Nes (1677-1759)

708. Zeger Jansen (about 1668- )
709. Gerbrecht Franken (about 1672- )

710. Gerrit Jacobs (about 1677- )
711. Geurtje Harmens (about 1681- )

716. Evert Smeink (about 1656- )
717. Mechtelt Enserink (about 1660- )

718. Steven Boesveld (about 1673- )

720. Jan Jansen op de Horst (about 1650-between 1718 and 1732)
721. Jantjen Arents Sarink (about 1657- )

722. Derk Jansen op Groot Asselaer (about 1650-before 1701)
723. Roelfken Hermsen (about 1654- )

724. Stoffer Gerrits op de Stege (about 1652-before 1701)
725. Jenneken Alberts op de Nuiland (about 1656-before 1720)

726. Jan op het Brummel (about 1656- )

728. Hendrik Alberts Roeterink (1679-1743)
729. Derksken Martens (about 1672- )

730. Roelof Jansen Aessink (1683-about 1735)
731. Janna Teunissen op het Have (about 1687-before 1725)

732. Geert Boomkamp (1667-1747)
733. Fenneken Hermsen op Groot Nagelvoort (1668-1763)

734. Jan Hendriks Meijer (about 1667- )
735. Jenneken Berents Schepers (1671- )

736. Albert ter Vrucht/op de Meij (about 1645- )
737. Tonisken Peters (about 1649- )

738. Hendrik Willems Perecate/op Kleine Bentink (1651-before 1697)
739. Maria Jansen (about 1655- )

740. Hendrik Claessen ten Bus (1649-about 1676)
741. Claesken Gerrits Roeterink (1644- ) (same person as 1457)

742. Jan Harmsen (about 1655- )
743. Henrikje Claessen (about 1659- )

748. Warner Bartels (about 1645- )

750. Jan op den Swolenerstoorn (about 1649- )

752. Evert Boom (about 1685-1750)
753. Lutgert Jansen (1689-1741)

756. Reinder Hendriks (about 1676-1741)
757. Stijntje Kornelis (about 1680- )

758. Hendrik Peters (about 1694- )
759. Gerritjen Klaasen (about 1698-about 1727)

760. Hendrik Jansen (about 1672- ) (same person as 764)
761. Gerritjen van Duren (about 1676- ) (same person as 765)

762. Berend Bartelts (1667- )

764. Hendrik Jansen (about 1672- ) (same person as 760)
765. Gerritjen van Duren (about 1676- ) (same person as 761)

766. Peter Blominck (1669- )
767. Geertjen Jansen (about 1673- )

848. Jacob Hildpold (1678- )
849. Barbara Hermann (1678 or 1679-1756)

850. Hans Georg Joho (about 1695- )
851. Anna Magdalena Deubelbeiss (about 1699- )

852. Hans Hartmann (1704-1775)
853. Barbara Meyer (about 1708- )

854. Hans Ulrich Schaffner (1725-1776)
855. Barbara Heuberger (about 1727-1788)

960. David Shippee (about 1639-about 1718)
961. Margaret Scranton (about 1643- )

962. Peter Place (about 1658-1735)
963. Sarah Steere (about 1663- )

964. Benjamin Hearnden (about 1654-1694)
965. Lydia —?— (about 1658-1710)

980. John Nims (1679-1762)
981. Elizabeth Hull (1688-1754)

982. Edward Martindale (1688-1762)
983. Ruth Smead (1702-1765)

992. Mark Force (about 1673- )
993. Deborah Maccane (1674-about 1708)

998. Samuel Owen (1651-between 1739 and 1746)
999. Marcy —?— (about 1686- )

1008. Joseph Maxfield (1691/2-1758)
1009. Joanna Richardson (1696/7-after 1770)

1010. John Currier (about 1698- )
1011. Rachel Whittaker (1703- )

1012. Hezekiah Carr (1713/4- )
1013. Nanne Merrill (1715/6- )

1014. John Eaton (1709- )
1015. Hannah Fowler (1717- )

1016. David Wrisley (1710-1799)
1017. Naomi Strickland (about 1716-1800)

1018. John Pierce (1721/2-1803)
1019. Bathsheba Smead (1724-1804)

1020. Nathaniel Dickinson (1698-1747)
1021. Martha Wright (1704-1793)

1022. Samuel Frizzell (1700- )
1023. Prudence Flagg (1708- )

Generation 11 - Eighth Great-Grandparents

1152. Edmund Noyes (1621-1693)
1153. Mary —?— (1616 or 1617-1667)

1156. William Cole (about 1608- )
1157. Dorothy Noyes (1612- )

1160. John Tarrant (1680- )
1161. Elizabeth Tyball (1690/1- )

1170. John Stephens (about 1661- )
1171. Jane —?— (about 1665- )

1172. William Rasier alias Hooper (about 1649- )
1173. Grace Morrant (about 1653- )

1174. Richard Rogers (about 1656- )
1175. Jane —?— (about 1660- )

1208. William Stone (1675-1763)
1209. Elizabeth Waldron (about 1679-1755)

1210. Thomas Holmes (about 1686-1751)
1211. Eleanor Tompson alias Hunt (1689/90-1765)

1216. —?— Smith (about 1656- )

1218. Anthony Kingston (1636- )
1219. Elizabeth —?— (about 1649- )

1222. John Stagg (about 1683- )
1223. Mary —?— (about 1687- )

1224. Ephraim Coplin (1654/5-1686)
1225. Grace —?— (about 1657-1746)

1232. Thomas Eagle (1678-1748)
1233. Ursula —?— (about 1682-1755)

1234. William Durrell (1665-1740)
1235. Susanna Piper (1671/2-1745)

1236. Henry Skitterell (about 1683-1738)
1237. Jane Eatwell (about 1687- )

1238. John Hazel (1679-1742)
1239. Sarah Nutley (1679- )

1240. Thomas King (about 1683-1738)
1241. Ann —?— (about 1687- )

1242. Moses Lee (about 1688-1771)
1243. Ann Ridle (about 1692-1746)

1268. Henry Aubrey (1644-1719)
1269. Mary Henly (1656-1735)

1280. Mouring Jorisz van Leeuwen (about 1617- ) (same person as 2620)
1281. Jannetje Jeremias van der Steen (about 1617- ) (same person as 2621)

1282. Cornelis Cornelis van Sterrevelt (about 1611- ) (same person as 2622)
1283. Marijtjen Jans Cool (about 1615- ) (same person as 2623)

1284. Gerrit Hendriks van der Post (about 1599- )
1285. Jacomijntje Tijsen Rouveroij (about 1612- )

1286. Cornelis Dirks van Schagen (about 1618-before 1662)
1287. Jannetje Pieters de Sticker (1625- )

1292. Cornelis Jans Vlasvelt (about 1623- )
1293. Aechgen Cornelis van Barendrecht (about 1627- )

1294. Jacob Cornelis van der Hoeff (about 1628- )
1295. Weijntjen Cornelis van Sijl (about 1632- )

1298. Johannes Aernouts Borsu (1641- )
1299. Maria Jans (about 1645- )

1304. Hendrik Warnaer (about 1619-about 1678)
1305. Annetje Andries (1643- )

1306. Pierre Heclem (1632- )
1307. Maria de Laeter (about 1638- )

1308. Hendrik Hendriks Somberg (1646- )
1309. Anna Jacobs van der Linden (1655- )

1310. Jeremias van Leeuwen (1645- ) (same person as 640)
1311. Pietertje Cornelis van Sterrevelt (1648- ) (same person as 641)

1316. Cornelis van Muijswinkel (1640- )
1317. Johanna Helberg (about 1644- )

1318. Willem van Ossenberg (1655- )
1319. Maria de Kemp (about 1659- )

1320. Simon Jorisz van Pisa (about 1630-1676)
1321. Johanna d'Jelis Harwijn (about 1643-1699)

1322. Louis Note (about 1648- )

1324. Herman Kantelberg (about 1639- )
1325. Altgen Waltneel (about 1643- )

1326. Thomas Ward or Waert (about 1632- )
1327. Aelbertjen Harthals (about 1636- )

1332. Jacob Laurens van der Togt (1639- )
1333. Francijntje Jans (1636- )

1334. Jacob Cornelis Ham (1632- )
1335. Jannetje Dirks (1633-before 1681)

1338. Johann Mollinkhoff (about 1624- )
1339. Grietjen Hermans de Vonck (about 1628- )

1340. Pieter Stevens van Simonsberg (about 1619- )
1341. Annetjen Jans van den Burgh (about 1623- )

1342. David Worsele (about 1627- )
1343. Jeanne/Jannetje le Blan/de Witte (1625-1656)

1390. Hendrik Tieben (about 1643- )
1391. Geertruit Siel (about 1647- )

1392. Claes Verduijn (about 1629- )

1394. Joris van Leeuwen (about 1627- )

1396. Tileman Pieters de Vogel (1632-1685)
1397. Geertruij Laurens (about 1636- )

1398. Jan Tollenaer (about 1631- )
1399. Lijsbeth Koopman (about 1631- )

1400. Joost Verdonk (about 1648- )
1401. Theunisken Posten (about 1652- )

1402. Matthias Bruckhoff (about 1643- )
1403. Christina Kramer (about 1647-1719)

1404. Johannes Letten (1621- )
1405. Catharina Pieters van Kijck (1624- )

1406. Andries van Nes (about 1648- )
1407. Maria de Rive (1652- )

1420. Jacob Cornelissen (about 1645- )

1422. Harmen Gerrits (about 1655- )
1423. Geesjen Gerrits (about 1659- )

1432. Jan Smeink (about 1625-before 1681)

1434. Jan Enserink (about 1628- )

1440. Jan Jansen op de Horst (about 1624- )

1442. Arent Jansen Sarink (about 1631-before 1698)
1443. Grietjen Jansen Bomthuijs (about 1635- )

1444. Jan op Groot Asselaer (about 1624- )

1448. Gerrit Fockers op de Stege (about 1616- )
1449. Geesken ter Stege (about 1620- )

1450. Albert op de Nuiland (about 1624- )

1456. Albert Willems Roeterink (about 1654- )
1457. Claesken Gerrits Roeterink (1644- ) (same person as 741)

1458. Marten op de Voort (about 1640- )
1459. Henderske —?— (about 1644- )

1460. Jan Jansen Smeink (1655-before 1711)
1461. Stijntjen Roelofs Stockhaar (about 1659- )

1462. Teunis Harmsen ten Have (about 1660-1692 or 1693)
1463. Wilmken Jansen Oijtink (about 1664- )

1464. Gerrit Meijer (about 1641- )
1465. Hendersken ten Boomkamp (about 1645- )

1466. Herman Jansen op Groot Nagelvoort (about 1638- )

1468. Hendrik Meijer (about 1635- )

1470. Berent Schepers (about 1644- )
1471. Geesken Hulsbeek (about 1648- )

1472. Jan ter Vrucht (about 1619-before 1679)
1473. Griete Pasman (about 1623-1666)

1476. Willem Willems Hoekman/Perecate (about 1621- )
1477. Geertjen Reintsen (about 1625- )

1478. Jan Harmsen (about 1623- )

1480. Claes Alberts ten Bus (about 1619- )
1481. Derksken Hendriks (about 1623- )

1482. Gerrit Claessen Roeterink (about 1612- ) (same person as 2914)
1483. Aeltjen —?— (about 1616- ) (same person as 2915)

1506. Jan Jansen (about 1646- )
1507. Lutgert Teunis (about 1650- )

1520. Jan Everts (about 1640- ) (same person as 1528)
1521. Jenneken Gerrits (about 1644- ) (same person as 1529)

1522. Gerrit van Duren (about 1644- ) (same person as 1530)

1528. Jan Everts (about 1640- ) (same person as 1520)
1529. Jenneken Gerrits (about 1644- ) (same person as 1521)

1530. Gerrit van Duren (about 1644- ) (same person as 1522)

1532. Jacob Blominck (about 1633- )
1533. Aeltje Everts (about 1637- )

1534. Jan Arents (about 1641- )

1696. Ulrich Hildpold (1655- )
1697. Verena Hildpold (1655-1735)

1704. Salomon Hartmann (1657- )
1705. Anna Mueri (about 1661- )

1706. Hans Meyer (about 1676- )
1707. Barbara Salm (about 1680- )

1708. Hans Ulrich Schaffner (1691-1750)
1709. Elisabeth Hildpold (about 1695- )

1922. Thomas Scranton (about 1615- )

1924. Enoch Place (1630 or 1631-1695)
1925. Sarah —?— (about 1635- )

1926. John Steere (about 1634-1724)
1927. Hannah Wickenden (about 1638-1705)

1928. Benjamin Hearnden (about 1624-1687)
1929. Elizabeth White (about 1628-after 1701)

1960. Godfrey Nims (1648-1704 or 1705)
1961. Mary Miller (about 1653-1688)

1962. Jeremiah Hull (1663-1691)
1963. Mehitable Smead (1667/8-1703/4)

1966. Ebenezer Smead (1675-1753)
1967. Esther Catlin (about 1672-1733)

1984. Matthew Force (about 1642- )
1985. Elizabeth Palmer (about 1646- )

1986. William Maccane (about 1634-between 1700 and 1703)
1987. Ruth Kilham (about 1638-before 1700)

2016. John Maxfield (about 1657-1703)
2017. Elizabeth Hammond (1661- )

2018. Joshua Richardson (1651-between 1719 and 1724/5)
2019. Jane Ordway (1663- )

2020. John Currier (about 1666- )
2021. Anne —?— (about 1670- )

2022. William Whittaker (1658-1723)
2023. Mary Wilford (1667- )

2024. Sanders Carr (1674- )
2025. Mary Purrington (about 1678- )

2026. John Merrill (1674-1756)
2027. Mary Allen (1681-1756)

2028. John Eaton (1687- )
2029. Esther Swett (about 1687- )

2030. Samuel Fowler (1685- )
2031. Jemima Clough (1681- )

2032. Samuel Risley (about 1679-1756)
2033. Rebecca Gaines (about 1688-after 1757)

2034. Joseph Strickland (1678/9-1726)
2035. Naomi Wickham (about 1690- )

2036. John Pierce (1698/9- )
2037. Rachel —?— (about 1701- )

2038. John Smead (1702-1747)
2039. Mary Allis (1706-1747)

2040. Nathaniel Dickinson (1663-1751)
2041. Hepzibah Gibbs (1664/5-1713)

2042. Eleazer Wright (1668-1753)
2043. Mary —?— (about 1670-1746)

2044. Samuel Frizzell (1673-1718)
2045. Martha Alexander (1668- )

2046. Michael Flagg (1650/1-1711)
2047. Mary Lawrence (1671- )

Generation 12 - Ninth Great-Grandparents

2304. Richard Noyes (about 1572-after 1639)
2305. Sarah —?— (about 1595-1655)

2314. Francis Noyes (about 1581- )
2315. Ann —?— (about 1585-1617/8)

2320. Nicholas Tarrant (1629/30-1706)
2321. Margery —?— (about 1651-1707)

2322. Henry Tyball (about 1656- )

2416. John Stone (1654-1730)
2417. Hester Spratt (about 1646-1729)

2422. Thomas Tompson alias Hunt (1641/2-1721)
2423. Mary Hellier (1650-1698)

2436. Anthony Kingston (1609-1682)
2437. Ann —?— (about 1614- )

2448. Joseph Coplin (about 1624-1709/10)
2449. Elizabeth Looker (about 1628-1695/6)

2464. William Eagle (about 1643-1718)
2465. Ann —?— (about 1647-1715/6)

2468. William Durrell (1644-1715)
2469. Dorothy Piper (1643-1679/80)

2470. Edward Piper (1642/3- )
2471. Ann —?— (about 1647-1682)

2476. William Hasle (about 1653- )
2477. Mary Westcott (1651- )

2478. George Nutley (1636-1713/4)
2479. Jane —?— (about 1640-1694)

2560. Joris Mourings van Leeuwen (about 1587- ) (same person as 5240)
2561. Annetje Jacobs (about 1591- ) (same person as 5241)

2562. Jeremias Willems van der Steen (about 1588- ) (same person as 5242)
2563. Neeltje Jans van Uijlendoorn (about 1592- ) (same person as 5243)

2566. Jan Joachims Cool (about 1585- ) (same person as 5246)
2567. Marijtjen Franssen (about 1587- ) (same person as 5247)

2568. Hendrik Gerrits van der Post (about 1563- )
2569. Trijntje Dammis (about 1567- )

2572. Dirk Simons van Schagen (about 1571- )
2573. Grietjen Lamberts (about 1575- )

2574. Pieter de Sticker (about 1594-before 1636)
2575. Abigail Platevoet (about 1598-before 1637)

2584. Jan Dirks Vlasvelt (about 1595- )
2585. Maritgen Isaacs Louwen (about 1599-after 1649)

2586. Cornelis van Barendrecht (about 1595- )

2588. Cornelis Joosten van der Hoeff (about 1596- )

2590. Cornelis van Sijl (about 1600- )
2591. Cuniertjen Mourings (about 1604- )

2596. Aernout Borsu (about 1608- )
2597. Maria Godefroij (about 1612- )

2610. Andries Philips (about 1612- )
2611. Dorothea Leenderts Nagel (about 1616- )

2612. Pierre Heclem (about 1604- )
2613. Susanna de Friesencour (about 1608- )

2616. Hendrik Gerrits van Somberg (about 1608- )
2617. Jannetje Karels (about 1612- )

2618. Jacobus van der Linden (1633- )
2619. Weintje Claes (about 1635- )

2620. Mouring Jorisz van Leeuwen (about 1617- ) (same person as 1280)
2621. Jannetje Jeremias van der Steen (about 1617- ) (same person as 1281)

2622. Cornelis Cornelis van Sterrevelt (about 1611- ) (same person as 1282)
2623. Marijtjen Jans Cool (about 1615- ) (same person as 1283)

2632. Jan Cornelis van Muijswinkel (about 1613- )
2633. Aeltje Gijsberts (about 1617-1656 or 1657)

2634. Gerrit Helberg (about 1612- )
2635. Jannichje Jacobs van Snellenberg (about 1616- )

2636. Nicolaes van Ossenberg (about 1617- )
2637. Meesje de Kemp (about 1621- )

2640. Joris van Pisa (about 1613- )
2641. Catharina Frenne (about 1617-1693)

2642. Jelis Harwijn (about 1611- )

2654. Anthoni Harthals (about 1604- )

2664. Laurens Gabriels van der Togt (about 1611-before 1653)
2665. Sara Jacobs (about 1606- )

2666. Jan Frans (about 1607- )
2667. Susannetjen Harmans (about 1611- )

2668. Cornelis Michiels Ham (about 1601- )
2669. Marijtjen Christiaens van Duijsen (about 1605- )

2670. Dirk Coenen (about 1599-before 1636)
2671. Lidia Pieters (about 1603- )

2676. Albert Mollinkhoff (about 1592- )

2678. Herman de Vonck (1596- )

2682. Jan Hendriks van den Burgh (about 1593- )
2683. Fijtgen Hendriks (about 1597- )

2684. Abel Worsley (about 1601- )
2685. Alice Hacon (about 1605- )

2686. Abraham le Blan/de Witte (about 1591- )
2687. Sibille Lernoult (about 1595- )

2792. Pieter Tilemans de Vogel (1601- )
2793. Annetje Claes (about 1605- )

2796. Lieven Tollenaer (about 1599- )

2798. Izaak or Jean Koopman or Marchant (about 1604- )
2799. Jannetje Lamberts (about 1608- )

2800. Adriaen Verdonk (about 1622- )
2801. Maijken Joosten (about 1626- )

2808. Jan Letten (about 1569- )
2809. Lijntjen Steur (about 1596- )

2810. Pieter Moijses van Kijck (about 1593-1625)
2811. Anna de Bucquoij (about 1596- )

2814. Anthonij de Rive (about 1625- )
2815. Femmetje Gerrits van Duivenbeek (about 1629- )

2880. Jan Jansen op de Horst (about 1598- )
2881. Trijne Alberts van 't Goorhuis (about 1602- )

2884. Jan Sarink (about 1598- )

2886. Jan Bomthuijs (about 1607- )

2912. Willem op't Bijland (about 1628- )
2913. Hendersken Tonnissen (about 1632- )

2914. Gerrit Claessen Roeterink (about 1612- ) (same person as 1482)
2915. Aeltjen —?— (about 1616- ) (same person as 1483)

2920. Jan op Smeink (about 1623- )

2922. Roelof Harmsen Stockhaar (about 1627- )

2924. Harmen op de Harick (about 1628- )

2926. Jan Oijtink (about 1632- )
2927. Grietjen Jansen (about 1636- )

2928. Derk Meijer (about 1609- )

2930. Willem ten Boomkamp (about 1613- )

2940. Herman Schepers (about 1612- )

2942. Hendrik Hulsbeek (about 1616- )

2952. Willem Hoekman (about 1595- )

2954. Reint Jansen (about 1599- )

2960. Albert Gerritsen ten Bus (about 1587- )
2961. —?— Tonnissen (about 1591- )

2962. Hendrik Schuringh (about 1591- )

3012. Jan Jansen (about 1614- )

3014. Teunis Gerrits (about 1618- )

3064. Jacob Bloeminck (about 1601- )

3066. Evert Peters (about 1605- )

3392. Ulrich Hildpold (1617- )
3393. Magdalena Hildpold (1625- )

3394. Daniel Hildpold (1627- )
3395. Barbara Hildpold (1634- )

3408. Georg Hartmann (1616- )
3409. Anna Huesler (about 1620- )

3416. Simon Schaffner (1661- )
3417. Maria Meyer (about 1663- )

3854. William Wickenden (about 1610-1669/70)

3858. William White (about 1602-1673)
3859. Elizabeth —?— (about 1606-1690)

3920. Henry Nims (about 1622- )
3921. Ellen —?— (about 1626-1654)

3922. William Miller (about 1627-1690)
3923. Patience —?— (about 1631-1716)

3924. Jeremiah Hull (about 1638-1700)
3925. Hannah Baldwin (1644- )

3926. William Smead (1635- ) (same person as 3932 and 8152)
3927. Elizabeth Lawrence (1635-1703/4) (same person as 3933 and 8153)

3932. William Smead (1635- ) (same person as 3926 and 8152)
3933. Elizabeth Lawrence (1635-1703/4) (same person as 3927 and 8153)

3934. John Catlin (1643-1703/4)
3935. Mary Baldwin (1644-1704)

3970. John Palmer (about 1614- )

4032. John Maxfield (about 1625- )

4034. John Hammond (about 1638-1676)
4035. Mary Somes (1641/2-1689)

4036. Edward Richardson (1616 or 1617-1685)

4038. James Ordway (1621-1712/3)
4039. Ann Emery (1632/3-1687)

4040. Jeffery Currier (about 1638-after 1699)

4044. Abraham Whittaker (about 1631-1701)
4045. Elizabeth Simmons (about 1635-1683)

4046. Gilbert Wilford (about 1640-1676)
4047. Mary Dow (1644- )

4048. William Carr (1647/8- )
4049. Elizabeth Pike (1650-1715)

4050. John Purrington (about 1636-after 1689/90)
4051. Mary Barton (about 1638- )

4052. Daniel Merrill (1642-1717)
4053. Sarah Clough (1646-1705/6)

4054. John Allen (1648-1696/7)
4055. Mary Pike (1647-1695)

4056. John Eaton (about 1643-1717/8)
4057. Mary —?— (about 1665- )

4058. Joseph Swett (1657/8-before 1721/2)
4059. Hannah Ward (1655-1701)

4060. Samuel Fowler (1662/3-1737)
4060. Hannah Worthen (1663-after 1737)

4062. Samuel Clough (1656/7-1709)
4063. Elizabeth Brown (1656- )

4064. Richard Risley (1648-1728)
4065. Rebecca Adams (1658- )

4066. Samuel Gaines (about 1642-before 1700)
4067. Anna Burnham (about 1645-1722)

4068. John Strickland (1648/9- )
4069. Esther Smith (about 1659- )

4070. William Wickham (1657- )
4071. Sarah Churchill (1657- )

4072. Joseph Pierce (1669-1753)
4073. Hannah Munroe (1674-1736)

4076. John Smead (1673-1720)
4077. Anna Weld (1672-1712)

4078. Joseph Allis (1670-1724)
4079. Naomi —?— (about 1674- )

4080. Nathaniel Dickinson (1626/7-1710)
4081. Hannah Beardsley (1642-1679)

4082. Samuel Gibbs (about 1633-1719)
4083. Hepzibah Dibble (1642-1698)

4084. Samuel Wright (1629-1675)
4085. Elizabeth Burt (1638-1691)

4088. James Frizzell (1627-1716/7)
4089. Susan Busketh (about 1631-1712/3)

4090. John Alexander (about 1622-1696)
4091. Beatrice —?— (about 1626- )

4092. Thomas Flagg (1621-1697/8)
4093. Mary —?— (1619-1702)

4094. George Lawrence (about 1632-1708/9)
4095. Elizabeth Crisp (1636/7-1691)

Generation 13 - Tenth Great-Grandparents

4640. Nicholas Tarrant (about 1601- )
4641. Mathew Costard (1595- )

4832. John Stone (about 1628- )
4833. Ann —?— (about 1632- )

4834. William Spratt (about 1614-1685)
4835. Frances Westcott (1607-1676)

4844. William Tompson alias Hunt (1594-1669)
4845. Amy King (about 1610-1674)

4846. John Hellier (about 1607-1663/4)
4847. Mary Gale (1615-1683/4)

4872. Thomas Kingston (1569-1636/7)
4873. Agnes —?— (about 1573- )

4936. John Durrell (about 1607-1671)
4937. Elizabeth —?— (about 1611-1670)

4938. Thomas Piper (1605/6-1656/7)
4939. Bridget Hall (1608- )

4940. Edward Piper (about 1612- )

4954. Robert Westcott (about 1625- )

4956. Edward Nutley (about 1594-1675)
4957. Issard Kelme (1597/8-1671/2)

5124. Willem van der Steen (about 1556- ) (same person as 10484)

5126. Jan Jacobs van Uijlendoorn (about 1559- ) (same person as 10486)
5127. Claertjen Cornelis (about 1563- ) (same person as 10487)

5132. Joachim Jans (about 1559-1602) (same person as 10492)
5133. Marijtjen Cornelis (about 1563- ) (same person as 10493)

5134. Frans —?— (about 1555- ) (same person as 10494)
5135. Jannetjen Esaias (about 1559- ) (same person as 10495)

5136. Gerrit Adriaens (about 1537-before 1581)
5137. Jannetjen Hendriks (about 1541-after 1598)

5138. Dammis Quirijns (about 1535-1567)
5139. Marijtje Jacobs (about 1539-after 1598)

5148. Joris de Sticker (about 1568- )
5149. Janneke Verrye (about 1572- )

5150. Samuel Platevoet (about 1560- )
5151. Maria Claes (about 1564- )

5168. Dirk Jans Quirijn (about 1567- )
5169. Trijntje Cornelis Criel (about 1571- )

5170. Isaac Louwen (about 1567- )

5220. Philips Joosten (about 1586- )
5221. Christina Jacobs (about 1590- )

5226. Jacques de Friesencour (about 1565- )
5227. Marie Renaer (about 1569- )

5232. Gerrit van Somberg (about 1580- )

5236. Benjamin van der Linde (about 1603- )
5237. Adriaentje Anthonis van Santvliet (about 1607- )

5238. Claes Matheus (about 1603- )
5239. Neeltje Claes (about 1607- )

5240. Joris Mourings van Leeuwen (about 1587- ) (same person as 2560)
5241. Annetje Jacobs (about 1591- ) (same person as 2561)

5242. Jeremias Willems van der Steen (about 1588- ) (same person as 2562)
5243. Neeltje Jans van Uijlendoorn (about 1592- ) (same person as 2563)

5246. Jan Joachims Cool (about 1585- ) (same person as 2566)
5247. Marijtjen Franssen (about 1587- ) (same person as 2567)

5264. Cornelis Hermans (about 1581- )
5265. Hendrikjen Hermans (about 1585- )

5266. Gijsbert Cornelis (about 1582- )
5267. Stijntjen Hendriks (about 1586- )

5270. Jacob Hermans van Snellenberg (about 1570- )
5271. Lijsbeth Jacobs Parrens (about 1574-before 1624)

5328. Gabriel Laurens van der Togt (about 1585- )
5329. Marijtjen Michiels (about 1589- )

5330. Jacques or Jacob de Wever (about 1561-1614)
5331. Rachel van der Walle (about 1565-1658)

5332. Frans Frans (about 1575- )

5334. Harman Jans van der Loos (about 1579-before 1638)
5335. Lijntjen Adriaens (about 1583-before 1637)

5338. Christiaen van Duijsen (about 1570- )
5339. Maijcken Honis (about 1574-before 1619)

5342. Pieter —?— (about 1571- )
5343. Tanneken Potvliet (about 1575- )

5374. Esaïe Lernoult (about 1569- )
5375. Jenne de Lette (about 1573- )

5584. Tileman de Vogel (about 1569- )

5620. Moijses Christiaens van Kijck (about 1565- )
5621. Trijntje Simons (about 1569- )

5622. Olivier de Bucquoij (about 1565- )
5623. Catharina Spieringh (about 1568- )

5628. Anthonij de Rive (about 1591- )
5629. Helena Everts Kenneker (about 1595- )

5630. Gerrit van Duivenbeek (about 1597- )

5760. Jan op de Horst (about 1568- )

5762. Albert van 't Goorhuis (about 1570- )

5824. Willem Kolenkolk (about 1596- )
5825. Hendrickje —?— (about 1600- )

6784. Hans Jacob Hildpold (1587- ) (same person as 13666)
6785. Barbara Deubelbeiss (about 1591- ) (same person as 13667)

6786. Fridli Hildpold (about 1593- )
6787. Anna Egg (about 1597- )

6788. Friedrich Hildpold (1594- )
6789. Verena Kaser (about 1596- )

6790. Hans Hildpold (1606- )
6791. Anna Schatzmann (about 1610- )

6816. Hans Hartmann (about 1578- )
6817. Anna Hildpold (about 1582- )

6832. Johann Jakob Schaffner (1625- )
6833. Maria Hildpold (1631- )

7848. Richard Hull (about 1612-between 1662 and 1662/3)

7850. Joseph Baldwin (about 1611-1684) (same person as 7870)
7851. Hannah Whitlock (about 1615-1661) (same person as 7871)

7852. William Smeed (about 1595-about 1636) (same person as 7864 and 16304)
7853. Judith Stoughton (1599-between 1636 and 1639) (same person as 7865 and 16305)

7854. Thomas Lawrence (about 1596-1655) (same person as 7866 and 16306)
7855. Elizabeth Bates (about 1600-1679) (same person as 7867 and 16307)

7864. William Smeed (about 1595-about 1636) (same person as 7852 and 16304)
7865. Judith Stoughton (1599-between 1636 and 1639) (same person as 7853 and 16305)

7866. Thomas Lawrence (about 1596-1655) (same person as 7854 and 16306)
7867. Elizabeth Bates (about 1600-1679) (same person as 7855 and 16307)

7868. John Catlin (about 1617-1644)
7869. Isabella Ward (about 1620-1676)

7870. Joseph Baldwin (about 1611-1684) (same person as 7850)
7871. Hannah Whitlock (about 1615-1661) (same person as 7851)

8070. Morris Somes (1606-1688/9)
8071. Marjorie Johnson (about 1614-1647)

8076. Edward Ordway (about 1591-1653)
8077. Jane Webb (about 1595-1687)

8078. John Emery (1599-1683)
8079. Alice Grantham (about 1598- )

8088. Abraham Whittaker (about 1599-1667)

8090. William Simmons (about 1609-1667)
8091. Elizabeth —?— (about 1613-1679)

8094. Thomas Dow (1601/2-1654)
8095. Phebe —?— (about 1614-1672)

8096. George Carr (about 1616-1682)
8097. Elizabeth —?— (about 1620-1691)

8098. Robert Pike (1616-1706) (same person as 8110)
8099. Sarah Sanders (1615/6-1679) (same person as 8111)

8100. George Puddington or Purrington (about 1599-between 1647 and 1649)
8101. Mary Pooke (about 1609-1691)

8102. Edward Barton (about 1612-before 1671)
8103. Elizabeth —?— (about 1616-after 1673)

8104. Nathaniel Merrill (1601-1654/5)
8105. Susannah —?— (about 1605-1672/3)

8106. John Clough (about 1616-1691) (same person as 8124)
8107. Joan —?— (about 1620-1679/80) (same person as 8125)

8108. William Allen (about 1618-1686)
8109. Ann Goodale (about 1623-1678)

8110. Robert Pike (1616-1706) (same person as 8098)
8111. Sarah Sanders (1615/6-1679) (same person as 8099)

8112. John Eaton (about 1621-1682)
8113. Martha Rowlandson (about 1623- )

8116. Benjamin Swett (1624-1677)
8117. Esther or Hester Weare (1628 or 1629-1717/8)

8118. Thomas Ward (about 1620-1680)
8119. Margaret Shaw (about 1633-1704)

8120. Samuel Fowler (about 1628-1710/1)

8122. Ezekiel Wathen or Worthen (1636-1716)
8123. Hannah Martin (1643/4-1730)

8124. John Clough (about 1616-1691) (same person as 8106)
8125. Joan —?— (about 1620-1679/80) (same person as 8107)

8126. William Brown (1615-1706)
8127. Elizabeth Murford (about 1619-after 1692)

8128. Richard Risley (1610-1648)
8129. Mary —?— (about 1614-1669)

8130. John Adams (about 1637-1670)
8131. Abigail Smith (about 1632-after 1683)

8132. Henry Gaines (about 1609-between 1642 and 1644/5)
8133. Jane Partridge (about 1613-1644/5)

8134. Thomas Burnham (1617-1688)
8135. Anna Wright (about 1622-1703)

8136. Thwaite Strickland (about 1617-1670)
8137. Elizabeth Shepard (1621-1683/4)

8138. Richard Smith (1616/7-1690)
8139. Mary Weed (1618-1704)

8140. Thomas Wickham (1624-1688)
8141. Sarah —?— (1630-1700)

8142. Josiah Churchill (1612-1685/6)
8143. Elizabeth Foote (1617/8-1700)

8144. Joseph Pierce (about 1647-1713)
8145. Martha Brayton (about 1647-before 1698)

8146. William Munroe (1625-1717/8)
8147. Mary Ball (1651-1692)

8152. William Smead (1635- ) (same person as 3926 and 3932)
8153. Elizabeth Lawrence (1635-1703/4) (same person as 3927 and 3933)

8154. Daniel Weld (1642-1699)
8155. Mary Hinsdale (1644-1682)

8160. Nathaniel Dickinson (1601-1676)
8161. Anna Bincks (1603/4-after 1670/1)

8162. William Beardsley (1602-1661)
8163. Mary Harvey (1605-after 1668)

8164. Giles Gibbs (about 1592-1641)
8165. Katherine Carwithe (about 1606-1660)

8166. Thomas Dibble (1613-1700)
8167. Miriam —?— (about 1615-1681)

8168. Samuel Wright (about 1597-1665)
8169. Margaret —?— (about 1601-1681)

8170. Henry Burt (about 1595-1662)
8171. Ulalia March (about 1601-1690)

8180. John Alexander (about 1594- )

8184. Allen Flegg (1575-1631)
8185. Nazareth Devoroys (1586- )

8190. Benjamin Crisp (about 1611-1683)
8191. Bridget —?— (about 1615-1675)

Generation 14 - Eleventh Great-Grandparents

9280. Nicholas Tarrant (about 1568- )

9282. Thomas Costard (about 1573- )
9283. Dorothy —?— (about 1573-1654/5)

9670. John Westcott (about 1564-1638)
9671. Dorothy —?— (about 1561-1644/5)

9688. Francis Tompson alias Hunt (1565-1608)
9689. Sybil Wythers (about 1569- )

9690. Richard King (about 1584- )
9691. Christian —?— (about 1588-1646)

9692. Thomas Hellier (about 1581-1658)
9693. Amy —?— (about 1585-1644)

9694. John Gale (about 1588- )
9695. Elizabeth Hopkins (1591/2- )

9744. Walter Kingston (about 1535- )
9745. Cecily —?— (about 1539-1635)

9876. Ralph Piper (1570-1647)
9877. Elizabeth —?— (about 1574-1657)

9878. John Hall (about 1579-1640)

9914. George Kelme (about 1559-1620)
9915. Elizabeth Cayse (about 1563-1622)

10266. Cornelis —?— (about 1531- ) (same person as 20986)
10267. Barbara Joosten (about 1535- ) (same person as 20987)

10274. Hendrik Arents (about 1509-after 1581)
10275. Grietje Willems (about 1513-after 1581)

10276. Quirijn Claes (about 1503-after 1581)
10277. Aefgen Claes (about 1507-before 1567)

10296. Louris de Sticker (about 1536- )

10300. Matheus Platevoet (about 1534-1607)
10301. Janneken —?— (about 1538- )

10336. Jan Quirijns (about 1537-after 1623)
10337. Marijtje Dirks van Egmond (about 1541- )

10338. Cornelis Jans Criel (about 1531- )
10339. Margriet Dirks (about 1535- )

10454. —?— Renaer (about 1543- )
10455. Marie Bodeyn (about 1547- )

10474. Anthonis Adriaens van Santvliet (about 1576- )
10475. Anna Gallis van Proeven (about 1580- )

10484. Willem van der Steen (about 1556- ) (same person as 5124)

10486. Jan Jacobs van Uijlendoorn (about 1559- ) (same person as 5126)
10487. Claertjen Cornelis (about 1563- ) (same person as 5127)

10492. Joachim Jans (about 1559-1602) (same person as 5132)
10493. Marijtjen Cornelis (about 1563- ) (same person as 5133)

10494. Frans —?— (about 1555- ) (same person as 5134)
10495. Jannetjen Esaias (about 1559- ) (same person as 5135)

10662. —?— van der Walle (about 1533- )
10663. Catelijna Caerls (about 1537- )

11240. Christiaen van Kijck (about 1533- )

11244. Anthony de Bucquoij (about 1535- )

11258. Evert Kenneker (about 1563-before 1616)

13568. Hans Hildpold (about 1545- ) (same person as 27332)
13569. Maria Gisy (about 1549- ) (same person as 27333)

13576. Samuel Hildpold (about 1564- )
13577. Margreth Cuntz (about 1568- )

13580. Hans Hildpold (about 1574- )
13581. Anna Joho (about 1578- )

13664. Hans Friedrich Schaffner (about 1589- )
13665. Elisabeth Riniker (about 1593- )

13666. Hans Jacob Hildpold (1587- ) (same person as 6784)
13667. Barbara Deubelbeiss (about 1591- ) (same person as 6785)

15700. Richard Baldwin (about 1573-1632) (same person as 15740)
15701. Isabel Harding (about 1577- ) (same person as 15741)

15706. Thomas Stoughton (about 1557-about 1622) (same person as 15730 and 32610)
15707. Katherine —?— (about 1562-1603) (same person as 15731 and 32611)

15730. Thomas Stoughton (about 1557-about 1622) (same person as 15706 and 32610)
15731. Katherine —?— (about 1562-1603) (same person as 15707 and 32611)

15740. Richard Baldwin (about 1573-1632) (same person as 15700)
15741. Isabel Harding (about 1577- ) (same person as 15701)

16140. William Somes

16152. Thomas Ordway (1554-1604)
16153. Margaret or Agnes Dacle (1553-1616)

16156. John Emery (about 1573-1627)

16158. Walter Grantham (about 1570-between 1620 and 1622/3)
16159. Eleanor —?— (about 1574-1629/30)

16188. Henry Dow (about 1565-1613)
16189. Elizabeth March (1572/3- )

16196. John Pike (about 1588-1654) (same person as 16220)
16197. Dorothy Day (about 1592-between 1631-1632) (same person as 16221)

16198. John Sanders (about 1585- ) (same person as 16222)
16199. Alice Coles (about 1589- ) (same person as 16223)

16200. Robert Puddington or Purrington (about 1573-between 1630 and 1631/2)
16201. Joan —?— (about 1577- )

16208. Nathaniel Merrill (about 1568-1626/7)
16209. Mary Blacksoll (1574-1609)

16218. Richard Goodale (1594-1666)
16219. Dorothy Whiterent (about 1598-1664/5)

16220. John Pike (about 1588-1654) (same person as 16196)
16221. Dorothy Day (about 1592-between 1631-1632) (same person as 16197)

16222. John Sanders (about 1585- ) (same person as 16198)
16223. Alice Coles (about 1589- ) (same person as 16199)

16224. John Eaton (1590-1668)
16225. Ann —?— (about 1599-1659/60)

16226. Thomas Rowlandson (about 1597-1657)

16232. John Swett (about 1587-1651/2)
16233. Phebe —?— (about 1591-1665)

16234. Nathaniel Weare (about 1602-1680/1)
16235. Sarah —?— (about 1606-after 1682)

16236. Francis Warde (1579-between 1645 and 1647/8)
16237. Susanna Browne (about 1581- )

16238. Roger Shaw (about 1600-1661)
16239. Ann —?— (about 1604-between 1645 and 1649/50)

16244. George Wathen (about 1597-1641 or 1642)
16245. Margery Hayward (1593-1644)

16246. George Martin (about 1618-1686)
16247. Hannah —?— (about 1622-about 1645)

16252. George Brown (1592-1633)
16253. Christian Hibbert (about 1592-1641)

16260. Jeremy Adams (about 1612-1683)
16261. Rebecca Taylor (about 1606-1678)

16262. Richard Smith (1582 or 1583-after 1679) (same person as 16276)
16263. Rebecca Buswell (1595-after 1668) (same person as 16277)

16266. John Partridge (about 1581- )

16270. Richard Wright (about 1596-after 1667/8)
16271. Margaret —?— (about 1600- )

16274. Edward Shepard (1596-1680)
16275. Violet Charnould (1596-1648/9)

16276. Richard Smith (1582 or 1583-after 1679) (same person as 16262)
16277. Rebecca Buswell (1595-after 1668) (same person as 16263)

16280. Thomas Wickham (1600-1624)
16281. Martha Chitty (1598-before 1642/3)

16286. Nathaniel Foote (1591 or 1592-1644)
16287. Elizabeth Deming (about 1597-1683)

16288. Anthony Pierce (1611-1678)
16289. Ann —?— (about 1613-1682/3)

16290. Francis Brayton (about 1611-1692)
16291. Mary —?— (about 1616-1692)

16294. John Ball (about 1620-1675/6)
16295. Elizabeth Pierce (1624-1655)

16304. William Smeed (about 1595-about 1636) (same person as 7852 and 7864)
16305. Judith Stoughton (1599-between 1636 and 1639) (same person as 7853 and 7865)

16306. Thomas Lawrence (about 1596-1655) (same person as 7854 and 7866)
16307. Elizabeth Bates (about 1600-1679) (same person as 7855 and 7867)

16310. Robert Hinsdale
16311. Ann —?—

16320. John Dickinson (1564-1637)
16321. Elizabeth —?— (about 1568-1609)

16322. William Bincks (about 1557-1616)
16323. Mary Baxter (about 1570-1607)

16326. Richard Harvey (1577-1616)
16327. Ellen Elliott (about 1583- )

16332. Robert Deeble (about 1583- )

16340. Henry Burt (about 1567- )
16341. Isett —?— (about 1571-1629)

16342. Richard Marche (about 1566-before 1612)
16343. Joane Martyn (about 1570- )

16368. John Flegg (about 1534-before 1617)
16369. Elizabeth —?— (about 1538- )

16370. Edmund Devoroys (about 1556- )
16371. Ursula Pitcher (1560/1- )

Generation 15 - Twelfth Great-Grandparents

19340. Thomas Westcott (about 1536-1591/2)
19341. Katherine —?— (about 1540-1608)

19376. William Tompson alias Hunt (about 1538-1589/90)
19377. Margaret Banning (about 1542-1586)

19390. Cuthbert Hopkins (about 1561-1610/1)
19391. Margaret Blake (about 1565-1615)

19752. John Piper (about 1536-1582)
19753. Joan Piper (about 1540-1592)

20672. Quirijn Frans (about 1511-1579)
20673. Lijsbeth Willems van der Codde (about 1515-after 1586)

20674. Dirk Willem Egberts van Egmond (about 1509- )
20675. Claertje Jeroens (about 1513- )

20986. Cornelis —?— (about 1531- ) (same person as 10266)
20987. Barbara Joosten (about 1535- ) (same person as 10267)

27136. Friedrich Hildpold (about 1496- ) (same person as 54304 and 54664)
27137. Verena Bockli (about 1500- ) (same person as 54305 and 54665)

27152. Samuel Hildpold (about 1543- )
27153. Margreth Riniker (about 1545- )

27332. Hans Hildpold (about 1545- ) (same person as 13568)
27333. Maria Gisy (about 1549- ) (same person as 13569)

31412. Francis Stoughton (about 1531-1557) (same person as 31460 and 65220)
31413. Agnes —?— (about 1533- ) (same person as 31461 and 65221)

31460. Francis Stoughton (about 1531-1557) (same person as 31412 and 65220)
31461. Agnes —?— (about 1533- ) (same person as 31413 and 65221)

32304. Robert Ordway (about 1521-1580)
32305. Margaret —?— (about 1525-1580)

32306. John Dacle (about 1517-1596)

32376. Thomas Dow (about 1524-1591)
32377. Margaret England (about 1528-1616)

32378. Christopher March (about 1546- )
32379. Frances Atfenne (about 1550- )

32394. Thomas Day (about 1564-1631) (same person as 32442)
32395. Joan Morris (about 1568-1632) (same person as 32443)

32396. Henry Sanders (about 1553- ) (same person as 32444)
32397. Sibyl —?— (about 1557- ) (same person as 32445)

32398. Barnaby Coles (about 1557- ) (same person as 32446)

32416. John Merrill (about 1542-1600)
32417. Prudence Bird (about 1546-1606)

32436. John Goodale (about 1563-1625)
32437. Bridget Portler (about 1567-1607)

32442. Thomas Day (about 1564-1631) (same person as 32394)
32443. Joan Morris (about 1568-1632) (same person as 32395)

32444. Henry Sanders (about 1553- ) (same person as 32396)
32445. Sibyl —?— (about 1557- ) (same person as 32397)

32446. Barnaby Coles (about 1557- ) (same person as 32398)

32448. Thomas Eaton (about 1562-1622)
32449. Helen —?— (about 1566-1636

32468. Peter Weare (about 1576-1653)

32472. Robert Warde (about 1541-1598/9)
32473. Alice —?— (about 1538-1607/8)

32474. Edmund Browne (about 1549- )
32475. Elleyne —?— (about 1553- )

32488. George Wathen (about 1564- )
32489. Joyce White (about 1568- )

32490. Hugh Hayward (about 1558-before 1646)
32491. Joan Sissell (1562-1646)

32504. George Brown (about 1558-1620)
32505. Joan —?— (about 1562-1634)

32526. Roger Buswell (about 1546-1609) (same person as 32554)
32527. Margaret —?— (about 1550-1612/3) (same person as 32555)

32548. Edward Shepard (about 1570- )
32549. Catherine Becham (about 1574- )

32550. John Charnould
32551. Joan —?—

32554. Roger Buswell (about 1546-1609) (same person as 32526)
32555. Margaret —?— (about 1550-1612/3) (same person as 32527)

32560. George Wickham (about 1577-1609)
32561. Jane Shepherd (about 1580-1638/9)

32562. Richard Chitty
32563. Margaret —?—

32572. Robert Foote (about 1553-1608/9)
32573. Joan Brooke (1555- )

32576. John Pierce (1588-1661) (same person as 32590)
32577. Elizabeth Trull (1590-between 1666/7 and 1667) (same person as 32591)

32590. John Pierce (1588-1661) (same person as 32576)
32591. Elizabeth Trull (1590-between 1666/7 and 1667) (same person as 32577)

32610. Thomas Stoughton (about 1557-about 1622) (same person as 15706 and 15730)
32611. Katherine —?— (about 1562-1603) (same person as 15707 and 15731)

32640. Waters Dickinson (about 1530-1591)
32641. Alice —?— (about 1534-1596)

32644. James Bincks (about 1530-1566)
32645. Agnes Musson (about 1532-1613/4)

32646. —?— Baxter (about 1538- )
32647. Mary —?— (about 1542-after 1621)

32652. Vincent Harvey (about 1545- )

32684. William Marche (about 1540-1614)

32686. Robert Martyn (about 1534- )

32736. Richard Flegg (about 1500-1550)
32737. Margaret —?— (about 1505-1558)

Generation 16 - Thirteenth Great-Grandparents

38780. William Hopkins (about 1532-1588/9)
38781. Margaret —?— (about 1536-1597)

38782. Blake, Richard (about 1537-1607/8)
38783. Joan —?— (about 1541-1607)

41346. Willem Jans van der Codde (about 1483- )
41347. Maritge Jans (about 1487- )

54304. Friedrich Hildpold (about 1496- ) (same person as 27136 and 54664)
54305. Verena Bockli (about 1500- ) (same person as 27137 and 54665)

54664. Friedrich Hildpold (about 1496- ) (same person as 27136 and 54304)
54665. Verena Bockli (about 1500- ) (same person as 27137 and 54305)

62824. Edward Stoughton (about 1495-1573) (same person as 62920 and 130440)
62825. Mary Exhurst (about 1505- ) (same person as 62921 and 130441)

62920. Edward Stoughton (about 1495-1573) (same person as 62824 and 130440)
62921. Mary Exhurst (about 1505- ) (same person as 62825 and 130441)

64752. John Dow (about 1498-after 1544)
64753. Johan Coop (about 1502-after 1549)

64790. —?— Morris (about 1536- ) (same person as 64886)

64832. John Merrill (about 1498-1551)
64833. Katherine John (about 1502-after 1551)

64872. Thomas Goodale (about 1537- )
64873. Elizabeth —?— (about 1541- )

64886. —?— Morris (about 1536- ) (same person as 64790)

64896. Thomas Eaton (about 1526-1571)
64897. Isabel Baker (about 1530- )

64944. Roger Warde (about 1515-1579)
64945. Kathryn —?— (about 1519-1572)

64982. Morris Sissell (about 1530-1582/3)
64983. Agnes —?— (about 1534-1588)

65120. John Wickham
65121. Joan Hobson

65122. William Shepherd
65123. Joan —?—

65144. John Foote (about 1523- )
65145. Helen Warren or Waller (about 1529- )

65146. John Brooke (about 1529- )
65147. Elizabeth Whetman (about 1533-1599)

65154. Robert Trull (about 1530-1603) (same person as 65182)
65155. Mary Ladyman (about 1556- ) (same person as 65183)

65182. Robert Trull (about 1530-1603) (same person as 65154)
65183. Mary Ladyman (about 1556- ) (same person as 65155)

65220. Francis Stoughton (about 1531-1557) (same person as 31412 and 31460)
65221. Agnes —?— (about 1533- ) (same person as 31413 and 31461)

65280. —?— Dickinson (about 1504- )

65290. Hugh Musson (about 1500-1572)

65368. John Marche (about 1508- )

65472. John Flegg (1465-1536)
65473. Margaret Wenne (about 1468- )

Generation 17 - Fourteenth Great-Grandparents

125648. Thomas Stoughton (about 1467-after 1528) (same person as 125840 and 260880)
125649. Margaret —?— (about 1471-before 1538) (same person as 125841 and 260881)

125650. Richard Exhurst (about 1479- ) (same person as 125842 and 260882)

125840. Thomas Stoughton (about 1467-after 1528) (same person as 125648 and 260880)
125841. Margaret —?— (about 1471-before 1538) (same person as 125649 and 260881)

125842. Richard Exhurst (about 1479- ) (same person as 125650 and 260882)

129664. John Merrill (about 1472-1528 or 1529)
129665. Anne Belchum (about 1476-after 1528)

129792. John Eaton (1500-1548)

129794. Richard Baker (about 1500-between 1551 and 1558)
129795. Agnes —?— (about 1504- )

129888. William Warde (about 1483- )
129889. Margaret —?— (about 1487- )

130290. Richard Warren or Waller (about 1501-before 1557)
130291. Alice —?— (about 1505- )

130292. Robert Brooke (about 1497-1551)
130293. Katheryn —?— (about 1501- )

130440. Edward Stoughton (about 1495-1573) (same person as 62824 and 62920)
130441. Mary Exhurst (about 1505- ) (same person as 62825 and 62921)

130944. James Flegg (about 1440- )
130945. Margaret —?— (about 1444- )

Generation 18 - Fifteenth Great-Grandparents

251296. Henry Stoughton (about 1441-1509) (same person as 251680 and 521760)
251297. Joan —?— (about 1445- ) (same person as 251681 and 521761)

251680. Henry Stoughton (about 1441-1509) (same person as 251296 and 521760)
251681. Joan —?— (about 1445- ) (same person as 251297 and 521761)

259328. Thomas Merrill (about 1440- )

260880. Thomas Stoughton (about 1467-after 1528) (same person as 125648 and 125840)
260881. Margaret —?— (about 1471-before 1538) (same person as 125649 and 125841)

260882. Richard Exhurst (about 1479- ) (same person as 125650 and 125842)

261888. William Flegg (about 1400- )

Generation 19 - Sixteenth Great-Grandparents

502592. Thomas Stoughton (about 1413-1479) (same person as 503360 and 1043520)
502593. Christian —?— (about 1417- ) (same person as 503361 and 1043521)

503360. Thomas Stoughton (about 1413-1479) (same person as 502592 and 1043520)
503361. Christian —?— (about 1417- ) (same person as 502593 and 1043521)

521760. Henry Stoughton (about 1441-1509) (same person as 251296 and 251680)
521761. Joan —?— (about 1445- ) (same person as 251297 and 251681)

523776. John Flegg (about 1370- )

Generation 20 - Seventeenth Great-Grandparents

1043520. Thomas Stoughton (about 1413-1479) (same person as 502592 and 503360)
1043521. Christian —?— (about 1417- ) (same person as 502593 and 503361)